Black Box LBH100A-P-ST network media converter 100 Mbit/s Multi-mode

Back Order
Brand :Black Box
Sku :LBH100A-P-ST
Condition :New

Call For Price+4157048713

Black Box LBH100A-P-ST network media converter 100 Mbit/s Multi-mode

General Information
Product NameExtreme Media Converter Switch MM 100
Manufacturer Part NumberLBH100A-P-ST
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports3
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Rack-mountable
Height3.5"
Width3"
Depth1"
ManufacturerBlack Box
Manuf Part#LBH100A-P-ST
General Information
Product NameExtreme Media Converter Switch MM 100
Manufacturer Part NumberLBH100A-P-ST
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports3
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Rack-mountable
Height3.5"
Width3"
Depth1"
ManufacturerBlack Box
Manuf Part#LBH100A-P-ST
Length7.25 in
Width4.6 in
Height4.25 in
Weight1.84 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Black Box LBH100A-P-ST network media converter 100 Mbit/s Multi-mode
Back to Top

BRANDS WE REPRESENT

Morgan Ingland LLC deals in the world’s renowned ICT brands. We have a multi-year experience in value-addition reselling of top-quality IT hardware and
pre-and post-sale support IT services through our in-house dedicated & highly-skilled staff.